Thursday, March 27, 2008

I Blame Angelene For Tagging Me ;)

1. Who is your all time inspiration ?
My beloved friends. Angelene & Karmun

2. Have you had a crush on me ?
YES! I HAVE ;)

3. If you were to be stranted on a deserted island,who are the 3 blogs buddies you would takewith you? why ?
Angelene - How can I be stranted without her? Haha
Karmun - She's my babe la. Sure is a must to bring.
James - Brother ma. MUST haha

4. Where is the place that you wanna go to the most ?
Right now, it's just any shopping mall.

5. If you have one dream to come true,what would it be ?
Errm, not sure though.

6. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after the rain ?
YES. Isn't normal?

7. What are you afraid to lost the most now ?
Hmm, all the paper notes that I haven paste it in my school books.

8. If you win 1$, what would you do ?
Shoppiinnggg!!!

9. If you meet someone that you love,would you confess him or her?
Maybe not. I'm a shy person okay.

10. List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you.
- Smoking hot
- My biatch
- Most of all a good friend

11. What are the requirements that you wish for your other half ?
Do good in life?

12. Which type of person do you hate the most ?
Betrayers , backstabbers.

13. Highlight of the week ?
Hmm, I hammered my own thumb. Haha pain la wei.

14. If you have faults,would you rather the people around you point out to you or you rather they keep quite ?
Point it right out to my face ;)

15. What do you think is the most important thing in your life ?
My friends & My family

16. Are you a shopaholic ?
If I'm not, I have a big fat problem.

17. What's on your mind right now ?
Hmm, wether should I go to OU tomorrow. LOL

18. If you have a chance,which part of your character would you like to change ?
My lazy-ness

19. What's the last shocking thing that you see or heard ?
Secret, HAHA nola nothing schocking.

20. What's bothering you lately ?
My bloody weight. Semakin berat , semakin naik, semakin gemuk!

I SHALL TAG -
Nikita
Zai Lii
James

0 comments: